MediaPRDatabase

Media PR database · 195 countries · every US state

The media PR database to find journalists and news outlets anywhere

9,596 news sites, TV and radio stations and magazines with 16,692 newsroom and journalist emails, plus 2,997 podcasts and 123 newsletters. Search free, download any media list in one click.

  • No credit card to search
  • One-time payment
  • CSV in one click
mediaprdatabase.com/search
100,7 RadioRadio · Luxembourg City, Luxembourg
•••••@1••••••••.lu
100pour100cultureMagazine · Abidjan, Ivory Coast
•••••@1••••••••••••••••.com
103.1 FMRadio · Barataria, Trinidad and Tobago
•••••@1••••.tt
14ymedioNewspaper / online news · Havana, Cuba
•••••@1•••••••.com
15minNewspaper / online news · Vilnius, Lithuania
•••••@1••••.lt
Download CSVPro
9,596news outlets
16,692journalist & newsroom emails
195countries
2,997podcasts
123newsletters

Why PR teams use it

Everything you need to pitch the press, nothing you don't

A focused journalist and media contact database for PR freelancers, small agencies, startups and growing companies.

Local to global coverage

Every country and all 50 US states, from small-town papers to national TV, filterable by city, coverage, city size and outlet type.

Newsroom and journalist emails

Up to three contacts per outlet, taken from the outlet's own website. Editorial addresses first, so your pitch lands with the newsroom.

Download any list in one click

Every search, country and state page has a CSV button. Pro and Premium can even download the entire database as one file.

Straight into your sequencer

Premium gives you files shaped for Instantly, Smartlead and Lemlist, and can push contacts directly into a campaign.

Pitch templates and AI prompt

Copy-paste pitch structures for local news, data stories, expert comments, podcasts and newsletters, plus a ready AI prompt.

Built for AI agents

A clean REST API with an OpenAPI spec and llms.txt. Your agent can buy access, get a key and pull lists on its own.

How it works

From search to sent pitch in three steps

  1. 1

    Search free

    Filter by country, state, city, outlet type and coverage. See every outlet and how many contacts it has.

  2. 2

    Unlock once

    Pay one time for Pro or Premium. You get an access key right away, no account setup or sales call.

  3. 3

    Download and pitch

    Grab the emails, download the list as CSV or push it to Instantly or Smartlead, and start pitching.

Compare

A media database without the enterprise contract

MediaPR DatabaseTypical enterprise PR database
Price$149 or $299, one timeAnnual contract
Getting startedInstant, self-serveSales demo first
CSV downloadAny list, one clickOften limited
Cold email toolsInstantly, Smartlead, LemlistRarely
Local outletsEvery US state and cityVaries

Pricing

One payment. 12 months of access.

No subscription, no auto-renewal, no sales call.

Free

$0

Explore the database

  • Search every outlet, podcast and newsletter
  • See type, coverage, city and contact count
  • Emails hidden
Start searching

Pro

$149 one-time

For freelancers and founders

  • All journalist and newsroom emails
  • One-click CSV download of any list
  • Download the entire database
  • Pitch templates and API access
Get Pro

FAQ

Questions about the media PR database

What is a media PR database?

A media PR database is a searchable list of news outlets, journalists and their contact details that PR people, founders and marketers use to pitch stories and send press releases. Ours covers every country and every US state, plus podcasts and newsletters.

Where do the contacts come from?

From the outlets' own public websites: contact, about and staff pages. We do not buy lists and we never guess addresses. In the EU and EEA we only list one general newsroom address per outlet, never personal addresses.

Can I download the media lists?

Yes. Pro and Premium download any search, country, state or the entire database as a CSV in one click. Premium adds ready-made files for Instantly, Smartlead and Lemlist and can push contacts straight into a campaign.

Is it a subscription?

No. You pay once ($149 for Pro or $299 for Premium) and get 12 months of access. No auto-renewal, no sales call, no annual contract.

Can I search before I buy?

Yes. Search is free and shows every outlet, its type, coverage, city and how many contacts it has. Only the email addresses are hidden until you upgrade.

Can my AI agent use it?

Yes. An AI agent can buy access through the API, receive a key and search or export media lists itself. See the For AI agents page, the OpenAPI spec and llms.txt.

Start with a free search

See every outlet in your market before you pay. Unlock emails and one-click downloads when you are ready.